Lamu Glossary: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| <b>Lamenade</b> | | <b>Lamenade</b> | ||
| Lamu | | Lamu | ||
|} | |||
==Animals== | |||
{| border=2 | |||
| <u>Lamu</u> | |||
| <u>English</u> | |||
|- | |||
| <b>Cunde</b> | |||
| Dog | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:12, 30 May 2006
Working Glossary for Lamu. All nouns are in their non-plural neutral form.
Languages
| Lamu | English |
| Dojçesstade | German |
| Frangœsesstade | French |
| Inglesstade | English |
| Lamisstade | Lamu |
| Semjaledicasstade | Leduç Lamu |
People
| Lamu | English |
| Lamenade | Lamu |
Animals
| Lamu | English |
| Cunde | Dog |
Places
| Lamu | English |
| Låduce | Leduç |
| Lamude | Lamu Republic |
| Los Ænçålde | Los Angeles |
| Sald Lejg Sedide | Salt Lake City |
| Vemere | Vemer Socialist Republic |
Other
| Lamu | English |
| Lamûde | Republic |