Lamu Glossary: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| <u>English</u> | | <u>English</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b> | | <b>Dojçesste</b> | ||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| <b>Inglesste</b> | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:08, 30 May 2006
Working Glossary for Lamu. All nouns are in their non-plural neutral form.
Languages
| Lamu | English |
| Dojçesste | German |
| Inglesste | English |
| Lamisstade | Lamu |
| Semjaledicasstade | Leduç Lamu |
People
| Lamu | English |
| Lamenade | Lamu |
Places
| Lamu | English |
| Låduce | Leduç |
| Lamude | Lamu Republic |
| Los Ænçålde | Los Angeles |
| Sald Lejg Sedide | Salt Lake City |
| Vemere | Vemer Socialist Republic |
Other
| Lamu | English |
| Lamûde | Republic |