Ilya/lexicon: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
< Ilya
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| ''n'' | | ''n'' | ||
| sight; seeing; eye | | sight; seeing; eye | ||
|- | |||
| '''haq''' | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| move; go | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''shab''' | | '''shab''' | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 3 January 2016
| lexeme | part of speech | gloss |
|---|---|---|
| gan | n | sight; seeing; eye |
| haq | v | move; go |
| shab | n | knowledge; knowing; awareness |
| yem | v | eat; consume |