LoCoWriMo/July 2010: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (formatting) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| ''writing tools'' | | ''writing tools'' | ||
| ''synopsis'' | | ''synopsis'' | ||
|- valign=top | |||
| ''Andrew Smith'' | |||
| ''Brithenig'' | |||
| ''count'' / ''goal'' | |||
| ''probably KWord or Kate'' | |||
| ''Time travel story involving Ill Peleirin, Doctor Who equivalent in Ill Bethisad'' | |||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
Revision as of 01:40, 27 June 2010
| Participant | Conlang | Word Count | Writing Tools | Synopsis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Walker | Carraxan | goal | tool | story |
| Arthaey Angosii | Lhenazi | count / 1000-2000? | Google Docs | Girl helps a ghost complete its "unfinished business" |
| Jim Henry | gjâ-zym-byn | 0 / 60 pages
(approx 6000 words) |
hand-written | Still haven't decided on plot yet. |
| Lee | conlang | count / goal | Word or Notepad++ | story |
| Kelvin Jackson | Ústoq | Yet Unsure | Microsoft Word | Yet Unsure |
| Lars Finsen | conlang | count / goal | writing tools | synopsis |
| Roger Mills | conlang | count / goal | writing tools | synopsis |
| Mechthild Czapp | conlang | count / goal | writing tools | synopsis |
| Andrew Smith | Brithenig | count / goal | probably KWord or Kate | Time travel story involving Ill Peleirin, Doctor Who equivalent in Ill Bethisad |
| participant | conlang | count / goal | writing tools | synopsis |