Athonite Swadesh List: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Pronunciations added.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<font color=red>Words of Turkish origin</font> | <font color=red>Words of Turkish origin</font> | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 2 | |i=No| 2 | ||
|c=en| thou<br><small>(singular)</small> | |c=en| thou<br><small>(<font color=green>singular</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| εσύ | |c=el| εσύ | ||
|c=at| ςύ | |c=at| ςύ | ||
| Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 5 | |i=No| 5 | ||
|c=en| you<br><small>(plural)</small> | |c=en| you<br><small>(<font color=green>plural</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| εσείς | |c=el| εσείς | ||
|c=at| ςίς | |c=at| ςίς | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
|c=en| five | |c=en| five | ||
|c=el| πέντε | |c=el| πέντε | ||
|c=lu| πεντ<br>(/pɛd/) | |c=lu| πεντ<br>(<font color=green>/pɛd/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 27 | |i=No| 27 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 170: | ||
|c=en| short | |c=en| short | ||
|c=el| κοντός | |c=el| κοντός | ||
|c=lu| κοντ<br>(/kɔd/) | |c=lu| κοντ<br>(<font color=green>/kɔd/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 34 | |i=No| 34 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 37 | |i=No| 37 | ||
|c=en| man<br><small>(adult male)</small> | |c=en| man<br><small>(<font color=green>adult male</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| άντρας | |c=el| άντρας | ||
|c=lu| αντρ, -ι<br>(/adr/) | |c=lu| αντρ, -ι<br>(<font color=green>/adr/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 38 | |i=No| 38 | ||
|c=en| man<br><small>(human being)</small> | |c=en| man<br><small>(<font color=green>human being</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| άνθρωπος | |c=el| άνθρωπος | ||
|c=lu| άνθρωπ, -ι | |c=lu| άνθρωπ, -ι | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 39 | |i=No| 39 | ||
|c=en| child<br><small>(a youth)</small> | |c=en| child<br><small>(<font color=green>a youth</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| παιδί | |c=el| παιδί | ||
|c=lu| πεδ, -ιά | |c=lu| πεδ, -ιά | ||
| Line 211: | Line 210: | ||
|c=en| husband | |c=en| husband | ||
|c=el| σύζυγος | |c=el| σύζυγος | ||
|c=lu| <font color=red>εφέντ, -ι</font> (/ɛf'ɛd/) | |c=lu| <font color=red>εφέντ, -ι</font> (<font color=green>/ɛf'ɛd/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 42 | |i=No| 42 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
|c=en| louse | |c=en| louse | ||
|c=el| ψείρα | |c=el| ψείρα | ||
|c=lu| <font color=red>μπιτ, -α</font> (/bit/) | |c=lu| <font color=red>μπιτ, -α</font> (<font color=green>/bit/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 49 | |i=No| 49 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 255: | ||
|c=en| worm | |c=en| worm | ||
|c=el| σκουλίκι | |c=el| σκουλίκι | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| ςκουλίκ, -ια | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 51 | |i=No| 51 | ||
|c=en| tree | |c=en| tree | ||
|c=el| δέντρο | |c=el| δέντρο | ||
|c=lu| δεντρ, -α<br>(/ðɛdr/) | |c=lu| δεντρ, -α<br>(<font color=green>/ðɛdr/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 52 | |i=No| 52 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 53 | |i=No| 53 | ||
|c=en| stick<br><small>(of wood)</small> | |c=en| stick<br><small>(<font color=green>of wood</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| κλαδί | |c=el| κλαδί | ||
|c=lu| κλαδ, -ιά | |c=lu| κλαδ, -ιά | ||
| Line 294: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 58 | |i=No| 58 | ||
|c=en| bark<br><small>(of tree)</small> | |c=en| bark<br><small>(<font color=green>of tree</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| φλούδα | |c=el| φλούδα | ||
|c=lu| φλουδ, -α | |c=lu| φλουδ, -α | ||
| Line 311: | Line 310: | ||
|c=en| rope | |c=en| rope | ||
|c=el| σκοινί | |c=el| σκοινί | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| ςκιν, -ιά | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 62 | |i=No| 62 | ||
|c=en| skin<br><small>(of a person)</small> | |c=en| skin<br><small>(<font color=green>of a person</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| δέρμα | |c=el| δέρμα | ||
|c=lu| δερμ, -α | |c=lu| δερμ, -α | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 63 | |i=No| 63 | ||
|c=en| meat | |c=en| meat | ||
|c=el| κρέας | |c=el| κρέας | ||
|c=lu| κρε, -α | |c=lu| κρε, -α | ||
| Line 334: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 66 | |i=No| 66 | ||
|c=en| fat<br><small>(noun)</small> | |c=en| fat<br><small>(<font color=green>noun</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| λίπος | |c=el| λίπος | ||
|c=lu| λιπ, -α | |c=lu| λιπ, -α | ||
| Line 391: | Line 390: | ||
|c=en| tooth | |c=en| tooth | ||
|c=el| δόντι | |c=el| δόντι | ||
|c=lu| δoντ, -ια<br>(/ðɔd/) | |c=lu| δoντ, -ια<br>(<font color=green>/ðɔd/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 78 | |i=No| 78 | ||
| Line 436: | Line 435: | ||
|c=en| guts | |c=en| guts | ||
|c=el| εντέρα | |c=el| εντέρα | ||
|c=lu| εντέρ, -α<br>(/ɛd'ɛr) | |c=lu| εντέρ, -α<br>(<font color=green>/ɛd'ɛr</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 87 | |i=No| 87 | ||
| Line 476: | Line 475: | ||
|c=en| bite | |c=en| bite | ||
|c=el| δαγκώνω | |c=el| δαγκώνω | ||
|c=lu| δαγκώνω<br>(/ðaŋ'kono/) | |c=lu| δαγκώνω<br>(<font color=green>/ðaŋ'kono/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 95 | |i=No| 95 | ||
| Line 519: | Line 518: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 103 | |i=No| 103 | ||
|c=en| know<br><small>(a fact)</small> | |c=en| know<br><small>(<font color=green>a fact</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| γνωρίζω | |c=el| γνωρίζω | ||
|c=lu| γνωρίζω | |c=lu| γνωρίζω | ||
| Line 564: | Line 563: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 112 | |i=No| 112 | ||
|c=en| hunt | |c=en| hunt | ||
|c=el| κυνηγώ | |c=el| κυνηγώ | ||
|c=lu| κυνηγώ | |c=lu| κυνηγώ | ||
| Line 589: | Line 588: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 117 | |i=No| 117 | ||
|c=en| scratch | |c=en| scratch | ||
|c=el| ξύνω | |c=el| ξύνω | ||
|c=lu| ξύνω | |c=lu| ξύνω | ||
| Line 601: | Line 600: | ||
|c=en| swim | |c=en| swim | ||
|c=el| κολύμπω | |c=el| κολύμπω | ||
|c=lu| κολύμπω<br>(/kɔ'lybo/) | |c=lu| κολύμπω<br>(<font color=green>/kɔ'lybo/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 120 | |i=No| 120 | ||
| Line 619: | Line 618: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 123 | |i=No| 123 | ||
|c=en| lie<br><small>(as on one's side)</small> | |c=en| lie<br><small>(<font color=green>as on one's side</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| ψεύδομαι | |c=el| ψεύδομαι | ||
|c=lu| ψεύδομe | |c=lu| ψεύδομe | ||
| Line 656: | Line 655: | ||
|c=en| squeeze | |c=en| squeeze | ||
|c=el| σφίνγω | |c=el| σφίνγω | ||
|c=lu| ςφινγω<br>(/'sfiŋo/) | |c=lu| ςφινγω<br>(<font color=green>/'sfiŋo/</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 131 | |i=No| 131 | ||
| Line 670: | Line 669: | ||
|i=No| 133 | |i=No| 133 | ||
|c=en| wipe | |c=en| wipe | ||
|c=el| | |c=el| κουπίζω | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| κουπίζω | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 134 | |i=No| 134 | ||
|c=en| pull | |c=en| pull | ||
|c=el| | |c=el| τραβάω | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| τραβώ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 135 | |i=No| 135 | ||
| Line 799: | Line 798: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 159 | |i=No| 159 | ||
|c=en| earth<br><small>(as in soil)</small> | |c=en| earth<br><small>(<font color=green>as in soil</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| γέ | |c=el| γέ | ||
|c=lu| γε, -α | |c=lu| γε, -α | ||
| Line 819: | Line 818: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 163 | |i=No| 163 | ||
|c=en| wind<br><small>(as in breeze)</small> | |c=en| wind<br><small>(<font color=green>as in breeze</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| άνεμος | |c=el| άνεμος | ||
|c=lu| άνεμ, -α | |c=lu| άνεμ, -α | ||
| Line 836: | Line 835: | ||
|c=en| smoke | |c=en| smoke | ||
|c=el| καπνός | |c=el| καπνός | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| καπν, -α | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 167 | |i=No| 167 | ||
| Line 845: | Line 844: | ||
|i=No| 168 | |i=No| 168 | ||
|c=en| ashes | |c=en| ashes | ||
|c=el| | |c=el| στάχτη | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| ςταχτ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 169 | |i=No| 169 | ||
|c=en| burn | |c=en| burn<br>(<font color=green>transitive</font>) | ||
|c=el| | |c=el| καίω | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| καίω | ||
|- | |||
|i=No| 169 | |||
|c=en| burn<br>(<font color=green>intransitive</font>) | |||
|c=el| καίγαμαι | |||
|c=lu| καίω | |||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 170 | |i=No| 170 | ||
| Line 871: | Line 875: | ||
|c=en| green | |c=en| green | ||
|c=el| πράσινος | |c=el| πράσινος | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| πράςιν | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 174 | |i=No| 174 | ||
| Line 896: | Line 900: | ||
|c=en| day | |c=en| day | ||
|c=el| ημέρα | |c=el| ημέρα | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| ιμέρ, -α | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 179 | |i=No| 179 | ||
| Line 941: | Line 945: | ||
|c=en| rotten | |c=en| rotten | ||
|c=el| σάπιος | |c=el| σάπιος | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| ςαπ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 188 | |i=No| 188 | ||
| Line 970: | Line 974: | ||
|i=No| 193 | |i=No| 193 | ||
|c=en| smooth | |c=en| smooth | ||
|c=el| | |c=el| λείος | ||
|c=lu| | |c=lu| λι | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 194 | |i=No| 194 | ||
| Line 984: | Line 988: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 196 | |i=No| 196 | ||
|c=en| right<br><small>(correct)</small> | |c=en| right<br><small>(<font color=green>correct</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| διορθώστε | |c=el| διορθώστε | ||
|c=lu| διορθώςτ | |c=lu| διορθώςτ | ||
| Line 999: | Line 1,003: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|i=No| 199 | |i=No| 199 | ||
|c=en| right<br><small>(side)</small> | |c=en| right<br><small>(<font color=green>side</font>)</small> | ||
|c=el| δεξιός | |c=el| δεξιός | ||
|c=lu| δεξ | |c=lu| δεξ | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 6 August 2009
Words of Turkish origin
| № | English | Greek | Athonite |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I | εγώ | γώ |
| 2 | thou (singular) |
εσύ | ςύ |
| 3 | he she it |
αυτός αυτή αυτό |
τός τή τό |
| 4 | we | εμείς | μίς |
| 5 | you (plural) |
εσείς | ςίς |
| 6 | they | αυτoί αυτές αυτά |
τί τές τά |
| 7 | this | αυτός | αυτ |
| 8 | that | αυτός (εκεί) | εκίν |
| 9 | here | εδώ | εδώ |
| 10 | there | εκεί | εκί |
| 11 | who | ποιός | πι |
| 12 | what | τι | τι |
| 13 | where | πού | που |
| 14 | when | πότε | πoτ |
| 15 | how | πως | πως |
| 16 | not | δεν / μη | δεν / μι |
| 17 | all | όλος | oλ |
| 18 | many | πολλοί | πολ |
| 19 | some | μερικός | μερίκ |
| 20 | few | λίγοι | λιγ |
| 21 | other | άλλος | αλ |
| 22 | one | ένας μια ένα |
έν |
| 23 | two | δύο | δύο |
| 24 | three | τρείς | τρις |
| 25 | four | τέσσερα | τέςερ |
| 26 | five | πέντε | πεντ (/pɛd/) |
| 27 | big | μεγάλος | μεγάλ |
| 28 | long | μακρύς | μακρ |
| 29 | wide | ευρύς | ευρ |
| 30 | thick | παχός | παχ |
| 31 | heavy | βαρύς | βαρ |
| 32 | small | μικρός | μικρ |
| 33 | short | κοντός | κοντ (/kɔd/) |
| 34 | narrow | στενός | ςτεν |
| 35 | thin | λεπτός | λεπτ |
| 36 | woman | γυναίκα | γυνέκ, -ες |
| 37 | man (adult male) |
άντρας | αντρ, -ι (/adr/) |
| 38 | man (human being) |
άνθρωπος | άνθρωπ, -ι |
| 39 | child (a youth) |
παιδί | πεδ, -ιά |
| 40 | wife | σύζυγος | χάνιμ, -ες |
| 41 | husband | σύζυγος | εφέντ, -ι (/ɛf'ɛd/) |
| 42 | mother | μητέρα | μιτέρ, -ες |
| 43 | father | πατέρας | πατέρ, -ι |
| 44 | animal | ζώ | ζω, -α |
| 45 | fish | ψάρι | ψάρ, -ια |
| 46 | bird | πουλί | πουλ, -ιά |
| 47 | dog | σκύλος | ςκυλ, -α |
| 48 | louse | ψείρα | μπιτ, -α (/bit/) |
| 49 | snake | φίδι | φιδ, -ια |
| 50 | worm | σκουλίκι | ςκουλίκ, -ια |
| 51 | tree | δέντρο | δεντρ, -α (/ðɛdr/) |
| 52 | forest | δάσος | δας, -α |
| 53 | stick (of wood) |
κλαδί | κλαδ, -ιά |
| 54 | fruit | φρούτο | φρουτ, -α |
| 55 | seed | σπόρος | ςπορ, -α |
| 56 | leaf | φύλλο | φυλ, -α |
| 57 | root | ρίζα | ριζ, -α |
| 58 | bark (of tree) |
φλούδα | φλουδ, -α |
| 59 | flower | λουλούδι | λουλούδ, -ια |
| 60 | grass | χορτάρι | χορτάρ, -iα |
| 61 | rope | σκοινί | ςκιν, -ιά |
| 62 | skin (of a person) |
δέρμα | δερμ, -α |
| 63 | meat | κρέας | κρε, -α |
| 64 | blood | αίμα | εμ, -α |
| 65 | bone | κόκκαλο | κόκαλ, -α |
| 66 | fat (noun) |
λίπος | λιπ, -α |
| 67 | egg | αυγό | αυγ, -ά |
| 68 | horn | κεράτο | κεράτ, -α |
| 69 | tail | ουρά | ουρ, -ά |
| 70 | feather | πούπουλο | πούπουλ, -α |
| 71 | hair | τρίχωμα | τρίχωμ, -α |
| 72 | head | κεφάλι | κεφάλ, -ια |
| 73 | ear | αυτί | αυτ, -ιά |
| 74 | eye | μάτι | ματ, -ια |
| 75 | nose | μύτη | μυτ, -α |
| 76 | mouth | στόμα | ςτoμ, -α |
| 77 | tooth | δόντι | δoντ, -ια (/ðɔd/) |
| 78 | tongue | γλώσσα | γλως, -α |
| 79 | fingernail | νύχι | νυχ, -ια |
| 80 | foot | πατούσα | πατούς, -α |
| 81 | leg | πόδι | ποδ, -ια |
| 82 | knee | γόνατο | γόνατ, -α |
| 83 | hand | χέρι | χερ, -ια |
| 84 | wing | φτερό | φτερ, -α |
| 85 | belly | κοιλιά | κιλ, -ιά |
| 86 | guts | εντέρα | εντέρ, -α (/ɛd'ɛr) |
| 87 | neck | λαιμός | λεμ, -ά |
| 88 | back | πλάτη | πλατ, -α |
| 89 | breast | στήθος | ςτιθ, -α |
| 90 | heart | καρδιά | καρδ, -ιά |
| 91 | liver | συκώτι | ςυκώτ, -ια |
| 92 | drink | πίνω | πίνω |
| 93 | eat | τρώω | τρώω |
| 94 | bite | δαγκώνω | δαγκώνω (/ðaŋ'kono/) |
| 95 | suck | ρουφάω | ρουφώ |
| 96 | spit | φτύνω | φτύνω |
| 97 | vomit | ξερνάω | ξερνώ |
| 98 | blow | φυσώ | φυςώ |
| 99 | breathe | αναπνέω | αναπνώ |
| 100 | laugh | γελάω | γελώ |
| 101 | see | βλέπω | βλέπω |
| 102 | hear | ακούω | ακούω |
| 103 | know (a fact) |
γνωρίζω | γνωρίζω |
| 104 | think | σκέφτομαι | ςκέφτομε |
| 105 | smell (sense odor) |
μυρίζω | μυρίζω |
| 106 | fear | φοβάμαι | φοβάμε |
| 107 | sleep | κοιμάμαι | κιμάμε |
| 108 | live | ζω | ζω |
| 109 | die | πεθαίνω | πεθένω |
| 110 | kill | σκοτώνω | ςκοτώνω |
| 111 | fight | τσακώνομαι | τςακώνομε |
| 112 | hunt | κυνηγώ | κυνηγώ |
| 113 | hit | χτυπώ | χτυπώ |
| 114 | cut | κόβω | κόβω |
| 115 | split | σχίζω | ςχίζω |
| 116 | stab | μαχπόβω | μαχπόβω |
| 117 | scratch | ξύνω | ξύνω |
| 118 | dig | σκάβω | ςκάβω |
| 119 | swim | κολύμπω | κολύμπω (/kɔ'lybo/) |
| 120 | fly | πετώ | πετώ |
| 121 | walk | περπατώ | περπατώ |
| 122 | come | έρχομαι | έρχομε |
| 123 | lie (as on one's side) |
ψεύδομαι | ψεύδομe |
| 124 | sit | καθίζω | καθίζω |
| 125 | stand | κείμαι | κίμε |
| 126 | turn | τορνεύω | τορνεύω |
| 127 | fall | πέφτω | πέφτω |
| 128 | give | δίνω | δίνω |
| 129 | hold | βαστάζω | βαςτάζω |
| 130 | squeeze | σφίνγω | ςφινγω (/'sfiŋo/) |
| 131 | rub | τρίνω | τρίνω |
| 132 | wash | πλένω | πλένω |
| 133 | wipe | κουπίζω | κουπίζω |
| 134 | pull | τραβάω | τραβώ |
| 135 | push | σπρώχνω | ςπρώχνω |
| 136 | throw | απόσπω | απόςπω |
| 137 | tie | δένω | δένω |
| 138 | sew | ράπτω | ράπτω |
| 139 | count | αριθμώ | αριθμώ |
| 140 | say | λέγω | λέγω |
| 141 | sing | τραγουδώ | τραγουδώ |
| 142 | play | παίζω | πέζω |
| 143 | float | πλέω | πλέω |
| 144 | flow | ρέω | ρέω |
| 145 | freeze | παγώνω | παγώνω |
| 146 | swell | πρίσκω | πρίςκω |
| 147 | sun | ήλιος | ιλ, -ια |
| 148 | moon | σελήνη | ςελίν, -α |
| 149 | star | αστέρι | αςτέρ, -ια |
| 150 | water | νερό | ςου, -α |
| 151 | rain | βρέχο | βρέχ, -α |
| 152 | river | ποτάμι | ποτάμ, -ια |
| 153 | lake | λίμνο | λιμν, -α |
| 154 | sea | θαλάσσα | θαλάς, -α |
| 155 | salt | αλάτι | αλάτ, -ια |
| 156 | stone | λίθος | λιθ, -a |
| 157 | sand | άμμος | αμ, -α |
| 158 | dust | σκόνη | ςκον, -a |
| 159 | earth (as in soil) |
γέ | γε, -α |
| 160 | cloud | νεφέλη | νεφέλ, -a |
| 161 | fog | ομίχλη | ομίχλ, -a |
| 162 | sky | ουρανός | ουράν, -α |
| 163 | wind (as in breeze) |
άνεμος | άνεμ, -α |
| 164 | snow | χιόνι | χιον, -α |
| 165 | ice | πάγος | παγ, -α |
| 166 | smoke | καπνός | καπν, -α |
| 167 | fire | φωτιά | φωτ, -ιά |
| 168 | ashes | στάχτη | ςταχτ |
| 169 | burn (transitive) |
καίω | καίω |
| 169 | burn (intransitive) |
καίγαμαι | καίω |
| 170 | road | δρόμος | δρομ, -α |
| 171 | mountain | βουνό | βουν, -α |
| 172 | red | κόκκινος | κόκιν |
| 173 | green | πράσινος | πράςιν |
| 174 | yellow | κίτρινος | κίτριν |
| 175 | white | άσπρος | ασπρ |
| 176 | black | μαύρος | μαυρ |
| 177 | night | νύχτα | νυχτ, -α |
| 178 | day | ημέρα | ιμέρ, -α |
| 179 | year | έτος | ετ, -a |
| 180 | warm | θερμός | θερμ |
| 181 | cold | κρύο | κρυ |
| 182 | full | πλήρης | πλιρ |
| 183 | new | νέος | νε |
| 184 | old | παλαιός | παλέ |
| 185 | good | καλός | καλ |
| 186 | bad | κακός | κακ |
| 187 | rotten | σάπιος | ςαπ |
| 188 | dirty | βρώμικος | βρώμικ |
| 189 | straight | ίσια | ις |
| 190 | round | κύκλος | κυκλ |
| 191 | sharp | αιχμηρός | εχμίρ |
| 192 | dull | εξασθενίστε | εξαςθενίςτ |
| 193 | smooth | λείος | λι |
| 194 | wet | υγρός | υγρ |
| 195 | dry | ξεράνετε | ξεράνετ |
| 196 | right (correct) |
διορθώστε | διορθώςτ |
| 197 | near | κοντά | κοντ (/kɔd/) |
| 198 | far | μακριά | μακρ |
| 199 | right (side) |
δεξιός | δεξ |
| 200 | left | αριστερός | αριςτέρ |
| 201 | at | σε | ςε |
| 202 | in | (μέσα) σε | μες |
| 203 | with (accompanying) |
με | με |
| 204 | and | και | κε |
| 205 | if | εάν | αν |
| 206 | because | επειδή | επίδ |
| 207 | name | όνομα | όνομ, -α |