Senjecas - Cyrillic: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Revisions.)
m (Revisions.)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<font size = 4>
<font size = 3>


==Pronunciation table==
==Pronunciation table==
Line 18: Line 18:
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6" | '''ṡ̨uuše̋nos'''<br>(vowels with प)
! colspan="6" | ṡ̨uuše̋nos<br>(vowels with प)
|
|
|
|
! colspan="3" | '''nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos'''<br>(weak vowels)
! colspan="3" | nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos<br>(weak vowels)
|-
|-
! <center>p</center>
! <center>p</center>
Line 236: Line 236:
!
!
| ƣ
| ƣ
| '''Ғ'''<sup>{{Color|red|6}}</sup>
| '''ҕ'''<sup>{{Color|red|6}}</sup>
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" | Sonorants
! rowspan="2" | Sonorants
Line 247: Line 247:
!
!
| r
| r
| '''ҏ'''
| '''р'''
!
!
| h
| h
| '''ј'''<sup>{{Color|red|7}}</sup>
| '''ҋ'''<sup>{{Color|red|7}}</sup>
|-
|-
! voiced
! voiced
Line 287: Line 287:
*<sup>{{Color|red|4}}</sup> The Kildin Sami  [[Wikipedia:El with tail|<ӆ>]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|4}}</sup> The Kildin Sami  [[Wikipedia:El with tail|<ӆ>]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|5}}</sup> The [[Wikipedia:Macedonian language|Macedonian]] [[Wikipedia:Dze|<ѕ>]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|5}}</sup> The [[Wikipedia:Macedonian language|Macedonian]] [[Wikipedia:Dze|<ѕ>]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|6}}</sup> The [[Wikipedia:Tajik language|Tajik]] [[Wikipedia:Ge with stroke |<ғ>]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|6}}</sup> The [[Wikipedia:Yakut language|Yakut]] [[Wikipedia:Ge with middle hook|<ҕ>]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|7}}</sup> The Kildin Sami [[Wikipedia:Je (Cyrillic)|<ј>]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|7}}</sup> The Kildin Sami [[Wikipedia:Short I with tail|<ҋ>]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|8}}</sup> /j/ is written with the [[Wikipedia:Iotation#Orthography|iotified]] vowels: ї /ji/, ѥ /je/, я /ja/, ẅ /jɔ/, ё /jo/ and ю /ju/. A long vowel is indicated by adding the non-iotified vowel, ''e.g.'', '''яa̋ко''', '''ȝa̋a̋ko''', candle.
*<sup>{{Color|red|8}}</sup> /j/ is written with the [[Wikipedia:Iotation#Orthography|iotified]] vowels: ї /ji/, ѥ /je/, я /ja/, ẅ /jɔ/, ё /jo/ and ю /ju/. A long vowel is indicated by adding the non-iotified vowel, ''e.g.'', '''яa̋ко''', '''ȝa̋a̋ko''', candle.
*<sup>{{Color|red|9}}</sup> The [[Wikipedia:Abkhaz language|Abkhaz]] [[Wikipedia:Schwa (Cyrillic)#Usage|<ә>]] indicates labialization.
*<sup>{{Color|red|9}}</sup> The [[Wikipedia:Abkhaz language|Abkhaz]] [[Wikipedia:Schwa (Cyrillic)#Usage|<ә>]] indicates labialization.
Line 340: Line 340:
|  
|  
!  
!  
| ĭ<br>'''ы'''
| ı<br>'''ы'''
!  
!  
|  
|  
|  
|  
!  
!  
| ŭ<br>'''ў'''<sup>{{Color|red|2}}</sup>
| y<br>'''ў'''<sup>{{Color|red|2}}</sup>
!  
!  
|
|
Line 370: Line 370:
|
|
!  
!  
| ĕ<br>'''е'''
| ɛ<br>'''е'''
|  
|  
!
!
Line 402: Line 402:
==Pangram==
==Pangram==
*The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
*The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
*'''bűxe tűþe ápu ṡıṡı̋ı̋ƣa. náru zaþős éna gyǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhεvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa:'''


*'''bűxe tűþe ápu ṡɪṡı̋ı̋ƣa. náru zaþős éna gyǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhɛvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa:'''


{|
*бӳхэ тӳҫэ а́пу цыцı̋ı̋ҕа на́ру заҫőс э́на гўгәw̋дэ алı̋кэ са́ӆҋеви ӎӳсо эѥ-тӳӳром ѕэ̋фа:
!bűxe-Ø||tűþ-e||ápu||ṡı~ṡı̋ı̋ƣ-a||náru||zaþ-ős||éna||gy~ǧɔ̋de-Ø||alı̋k-e||sáɫh=ε=vi||m̃űso-Ø||eȝe=tűűr-om||że̋f-a
|-
|doubtful-ABS||barn.owl-N.s||away||PRF~flit-IND||so||cushion-G.s||on||ELAT~slow-ABS||birch.mouse-N.s||nimble=EPEN=ADV||expensive-ABS||its=cheese-A.s||eat-IND
|}




{|
[[Senjecas - Devanagari]]
!bűxe||tűþe||ápu||ṡıṡı̋ı̋ƣa||náru||zaþős||éna||gyǧɔ̋de||alı̋ke||sáɫhεvi||m̃űso||eȝe-tűűrom||że̋fa:
|-
|бӳхэ||тӳҫэ||а́пу||цыцı̋ı̋ҕа||на́ҏу||заҫőс||э́на||гyгәw̋дэ||алı̋кэ||са́ӆјеви||эѥ-тӳӳҏом||ѕэ̋фа:
|}

Latest revision as of 06:56, 24 November 2025

Pronunciation table

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(vowels with प)
nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(weak vowels)
p
b f v m t d þ ð ɫ l ż s z r n k g x ƣ h ȝ š i e a ɔ o u ı ɛ y
म़ ल़ स़ क़ ग़ स्व स्य इ ई
पि पी
ए एै
पे पै
अ आ
प पा
ऒ ॵ
पॊ पॏ
ओ औ
पो पौ
उ ऊ
पु पू
पं पऺ पॅ
/p/ /b/ /ɸ/ /β/ /m̥/ /m/ /t/ /d/ /θ/ /ð/ /l̥/ /l/ /ʦ/ /ʣ/ /s/ /z/ /ɾ̥/ /n/ /k/ /g/ /ç/ /ʝ/ /j̊/ /j/ /sʷ/ /sʲ/ /i/ /e/ /ä/ /ɒ/ /o/ /u/ /ɪ/ /ɛ/ /ʊ/


sírilı̋ki (Cyrillic) - сíрілı̋кі

Consonants

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
Stops voiceless p п t т ц k к
voiced b б d д ż ѕ5 g г
Fricatives voiceless f ф þ ҫ2 s с x х
voiced v в ð ҙ3 z з ƣ ҕ6
Sonorants voiceless ӎ1 ɫ ӆ4 r р h ҋ7
voiced m м l л n н ȝ 8
Labialization сә9
Palatalization сь10

Notes

  • 1 The Kildin Sami <ӎ>.
  • 2 The Bashkir <ҫ>.
  • 3 The Bashkir <ҙ>.
  • 4 The Kildin Sami <ӆ>.
  • 5 The Macedonian <ѕ>.
  • 6 The Yakut <ҕ>.
  • 7 The Kildin Sami <ҋ>.
  • 8 /j/ is written with the iotified vowels: ї /ji/, ѥ /je/, я /ja/, ẅ /jɔ/, ё /jo/ and ю /ju/. A long vowel is indicated by adding the non-iotified vowel, e.g., яa̋ко, ȝa̋a̋ko, candle.
  • 9 The Abkhaz <ә> indicates labialization.
  • 10 The Cyrillic front yer <ь> indicates palatalization.


Vowels

front near-front center near-back back
short long short long short long
close i
і1
ii
іі
u
у
uu
ӯ
near-close ı
ы
y
ў2
close-mid e
э
ee
э̄
o
о
oo
ō
mid ɛ
е
open a
а
aa
ā
ɔ
w 3
ɔɔ

Notes


Pangram

  • The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
  • bűxe tűþe ápu ṡɪṡı̋ı̋ƣa. náru zaþős éna gyǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhɛvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa:
  • бӳхэ тӳҫэ а́пу цыцı̋ı̋ҕа на́ру заҫőс э́на гўгәw̋дэ алı̋кэ са́ӆҋеви ӎӳсо эѥ-тӳӳром ѕэ̋фа:


Senjecas - Devanagari