Vingdagese/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| {{center|{{VDT|ngoy|16px}}}} || ngoy || || || || style="display: none;" | 6 | | {{center|{{VDT|ngoy|16px}}}} || ngoy || || || || style="display: none;" | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|{{VDT|tox|16px}}}} || tǫ || language, speech | | {{center|{{VDT|tox|16px}}}} || tǫ || to speak; language, speech || || || style="display: none;" | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|{{VDT|quu|16px}}}} || qú || || || || style="display: none;" | 8 | | {{center|{{VDT|quu|16px}}}} || qú || || || || style="display: none;" | 8 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| {{center|{{VDT|na|16px}}}} || na || || || || style="display: none;" | 17 | | {{center|{{VDT|na|16px}}}} || na || || || || style="display: none;" | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|{{VDT|ngwu'm|16px}}}} || ngwưm || to cut into pieces | | {{center|{{VDT|ngwu'm|16px}}}} || ngwưm || to cut into pieces; small pieces of s.t. || || || style="display: none;" | 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|{{VDT|rej|16px}}}} || rej || you (sg.) || || || style="display: none;" | 19 | | {{center|{{VDT|rej|16px}}}} || rej || you (sg.) || Noun || || style="display: none;" | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|{{VDT|pwo'|16px}}}} || pwơ || dog, hound, wolf || || || style="display: none;" | 20 | | {{center|{{VDT|pwo'|16px}}}} || pwơ || dog, hound, wolf || Noun || || style="display: none;" | 20 | ||
|- | |||
| {{center|{{VDT|eem|16px}}}} || ém || to see, watch, look; sight || || || style="display: none;" | 21 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 17 September 2017
Word List
| Character | Vingdagese | English | POS | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ayng | ||||
| cem | ||||
| tín | book, page(s) | Noun | ||
| ḍác | country, land, territory | Noun | ||
| rét | ||||
| ngoy | ||||
| tǫ | to speak; language, speech | |||
| qú | ||||
| pac | ||||
| cwơc | I, me | Noun | ||
| ving | Ving (people) | Noun | ||
| moyc | ||||
| dhrá | leaf | Noun; Class: Flat | ||
| prą | son, young boy | Noun | ||
| ḍúj | no, not, neg | |||
| ngưq | whole, unbroken, atom | |||
| na | ||||
| ngwưm | to cut into pieces; small pieces of s.t. | |||
| rej | you (sg.) | Noun | ||
| pwơ | dog, hound, wolf | Noun | ||
| ém | to see, watch, look; sight |