Amal/thematic lexicon: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
< Amal
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Replaced content with "[ q ]") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Numbers = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Cardinal numbers | |||
|- | |||
! Numeral || Amal || English | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || '''wa''' || one | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || '''ni''' || two | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || '''ush''' || three | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || '''ha''' || four | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || '''kish''' || five | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || '''sha''' || six | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || '''seb''' || seven | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || '''eta''' || eight | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || '''nen''' || nine | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || '''da''' || ten | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || '''ushéda''' || thirty | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:49, 22 May 2017
Numbers
| Numeral | Amal | English |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | wa | one |
| 2 | ni | two |
| 3 | ush | three |
| 4 | ha | four |
| 5 | kish | five |
| 6 | sha | six |
| 7 | seb | seven |
| 8 | eta | eight |
| 9 | nen | nine |
| 10 | da | ten |
| 30 | ushéda | thirty |