Onschen: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3" | Click | ! rowspan="3" | Central Click | ||
! voiceless | ! voiceless | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
| '''ңь''' [ᵑǂ] | | '''ңь''' [ᵑǂ] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="3" | Lateral Click | |||
! voiceless | |||
| | |||
| '''қл''' [ǁ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! voiced | |||
| | |||
| '''ӷл''' [ᶢǁ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! nasal | |||
| | |||
| '''ңл''' [ᵑǁ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 11 January 2022
Ossmalic
| Ossmalic Оссмал | |
|---|---|
| Pronounced: | [osːmal] |
| Spoken: | Ossmal |
| Writing system: | Sealbone Script |
| Genealogy: | Language isolate |
| Typology | |
| Morphological type: | ??? |
| Morphosyntactic alignment: | ergative-absolutive |
| Basic word order: | VSO |
| Credits | |
| Creator: | Malcolm G. Holborne |
| Labial | Coronal | Palatal | Velar | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hard | soft | hard | soft | ||||
| Nasal | м [m] | н [n̪] | нь [n̪ʲ] | ||||
| Stop | voiceless | п [p] | т [t̪] | ть [t̪ʲ] | к [k] | кь [kʲ] | |
| voiced | б [b] | д [d̪] | дь [d̪ʲ] | г [g] | гь [gʲ] | ||
| Fricative | в [ʋ] | с [s] | сь [sʲ] | х [x] | хь [xʲ] | ||
| Approximant | л [l] | ль [lʲ] | і [j] | ||||
| Central Click | voiceless | қ [ǀ] | қь [ǂ] | ||||
| voiced | ӷ [ᶢǀ] | ӷь [ᶢǂ] | |||||
| nasal | ң [ᵑǀ] | ңь [ᵑǂ] | |||||
| Lateral Click | voiceless | қл [ǁ] | |||||
| voiced | ӷл [ᶢǁ] | ||||||
| nasal | ңл [ᵑǁ] | ||||||
| Type | Front | Back |
|---|---|---|
| Close | и [i] | у [u] |
| Mid | е [e] | о [o] |
| Open | а [a] | |
| Reduced | э [ə] | ө [ɵ] |
Singular:
- смал "mountain"
Plural:
- смаль "mountains"